Gymnastics Team

TNT Gymnastics Meet Schedule 2004 – 2005

September 10th 2004

 

 

Meet Date Level Name of Meet Location
September 11th – 12th

Fee Deadline September 9th

PO-4-5-6

 

Judges Cup

Entry fee approx. cost $55.00

Knoxville, TN

PKGCT Gym

October 23rd – 24th

Fee Deadline September 20th

PO-4-5-6

 

Fall Festival Invit.

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Hendersonville High

Hendersonville, TN

November 13th – 14th

Fee Deadline October 10th

PO-4-5-6

 

Tennessee Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Gallatin Civic Center

Gallatin, TN

November 19th – 21st

Fee Deadline September 24th

PO – 10 Music City Invitational

Entry fee approx. cost $95.00

Let it Shine Gym

Franklin, TN

January 21st – 23rd

Fee Deadline November 15th

PO – 10 Flip Fest (John Macready)

Entry fee approx. cost $85.00

Knoxville Coliseum

Knoxville, TN

February 5th – 6th

Fee Deadline January 10th

PO – 10 Winter Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Gallatin Civic Center

Gallatin, TN

February 25th – 27th

Fee Deadline December 10th

PO – 10 Gatlinburg Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $70.00

Gatlinburg, TN

Gatlinburg, TN

March 5th – 6th

Fee Deadline January 14th

PO – 10 USA Invitational

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Gallatin Civic Center

Gallatin, TN

March 11th – 13th

Fee Deadline February 10th

PO–7–10 Optional State Meet

Entry fee approx. cost $85.00

Memphis, TN

High School

       
April 2nd – 4th

Fee Deadline March 12th

8 8 Regionals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

Boca Twisters

Ft. Lauderdale FL.

April 14th – 17th

Fee Deadline March 12th

9 – 10 9 & 10 Regionals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

Nashville, TN

Nashville, TN

May 6th – 8th

Fee Deadline April 16th

9 9 East Nationals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

St. Petersburg FL.

 

May 13th – 15th

Fee Deadline April 12th

10 Level 10 Nationals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

Ontario Canada

 

 

  • This meet Schedule is what we have listed for now.Final Schedule will be out late this month.
  • One or two travel meets may be added to the Final Meet schedule later this month.
  • Meet Entry fees are approximate and are subject to change.
  • Meet Fee Deadlines are approximate and are subject to change.
  • The host gyms set meet entry fees and deadline late fees.
  • Level 9 & 10 athletes will receive an AAU meet schedule in October.

TEAM TUITION   2004-2005

TNT GYMNASTICS                  984-6200

Pre – Team   —————– 4 hours per week at $120.00 per month.

Tuesday ———– 7:30pm to 8:30pm

Friday ————- 4:00pm to 7:00pm

 

Team Level PO 1 ———-  9 hours per week at $155.00 per month

Tuesday ———– 5:30pm to 8:30pm

Wednesday ——- 3:30pm to 6:30pm

Friday ————- 4:00pm to 7:00pm

 

Team levels PO 2 & 3 —– 12 hours per week at $180.00 per month

Tuesday & Thursday — 4:30pm to 8:30pm

Friday ——————— 4:00pm to 8:00pm

 

Team Optional Levels —- 16 hours per week at $200.00

          Monday, Tuesday & Thursday —– 4:30pm to 8:30pm

Friday ———————————- 4:00pm to 8:00pm

 

Team Optional Levels — 19 hours per week at $235.00

          Monday, Tuesday & Thursday —– 4:30pm to 8:30pm

Wednesday —————————- 4:30pm to 7:30pm

Friday ———————————- 4:00pm to 8:00pm

 

NOTICE:

  • Tuition is due on or before the 25th day of each month for the following month.
  • A $10.00 LATE CHARGE will then apply after the 25th of each month.
  • It does NOT MATTER what day the 25th lands on, tuition is late after the 25th.
  • Please take in account weekends, holidays or missed days.

 

Please remember, if your child’s tuition has not been paid BY THE 25th of each

month, a $10.00 Late Charge will apply.

 

 

Make up Days / Tuition Policy

 

  • Missed team practice cannot be made up.
  • Do not pro-rate monthly tuition.
  • Team Tuition stays the same each month.  Regardless of camps, meets, vacations or holidays.
  • All compulsory gymnast levels will be determined in August.
  • All optional gymnast levels will be determined in November.
MUSIC CITY INVITATIONAL, FRANKLIN, TN (11/19-21/04)
NAME AGE LVL VAULT  PL BARS PL BEAM PL FLOOR PL AA PL
Brianna Bonner 6 – 8 P1 9.250 1 8.450 5 8.675 2 9.300 1 35.675 1
Emily Clancy 6 – 8 P1 9.000 4 8.700 3 7.325 8.650 3 33.675 5
Lily Griffin 6 – 8 P1 9.200 2 9.150 1 8.500 3 8.650 3 35.500 2
Mina Oba 6 – 8 P1 9.100 3 8.950 2 8.800 1 8.150 4 35.000 3
Katie Snyder 6 – 8 P1 8.850 5 8.600 4 8.050 5 9.050 2 34.550 4
Emily White 6 – 8 P1 8.825 8.375 8.175 4 8.150 4 33.525
Mizuki Isayama 9 + P1 9.425 2 8.650 4 9.325 1 9.225 1 36.625 2
Victoria Jackson 9 + P1 9.250 8.750 3 9.100 2 8.850 5 35.950 4
Kaylee Meyers 9 + P1 9.350 4 8.775 2 8.800 4 8.675 35.600 5
Nikki Nase 9 + P1 9.275 5 7.950 8.700 5 9.125 4 35.050
Samantha Scripter 9 + P1 9.025 8.250 7.950 8.750 33.975
Kelli Snyder 9 + P1 9.400 3 9.150 1 8.950 3 9.150 3 36.650 1
Mackenzie Harrison all ages P2 9.200 4 8.800 4 8.425 6 8.800 7 35.225 7
Amy Kiningham all ages P2 9.525 2 8.600 7 8.375 9.000 5 35.500 6
Lauren Kiningham all ages P2 9.075 7 8.150 7.975 9.275 1 34.475
Brittany Stinnett all ages P3 9.025 2 8.275 3 9.250 1 9.375 1 35.925 1
Brittany Stinnett 9 – 12 7 9.350 3 7.050 9.550 1 8.900 5 34.850 8
Elizabeth Cody 10 – 12 9 9.000 5 7.900 9 9.075 6 8.575 7 34.550 8
Danielle Wishart 13 – 14 9 0 7.950 0 8.250 0 8.225 0 24.425
Jessica Hord 10 9.300 2 7.600 9.050 3.000 9.450 1 35.450 4

TENNESSEE CLASSIC, GALLATIN, TN (11/13-14/04)
  #   Name Age Level Team    Vault    Pl  Bars    Pl  Beam    Pl  Floor    Pl  AA    Pl
301   Victoria Jackson         9 P1 TNT Gymnastics      9.000 1  8.650 3  7.500 3  8.750 2  33.900 2
302   Emily White              8 P1 TNT Gymnastics      8.500 4  8.800 2  7.575 1  8.325 4  33.200 4
303   Brianna Bonner           7 P1 TNT Gymnastics      8.850 3  8.400 4  7.300 4  9.050 1  33.600 3
304   Emily Clancy             7 P1 TNT Gymnastics      8.950 2  9.050 1  7.550 2  8.400 3  33.950 1
305   Amy Kiningham           10 P2 TNT Gymnastics      8.450 3  8.850 2  8.525 2  8.500 3  34.325 3
306   Mackenzie Harrison       10 P2 TNT Gymnastics      9.450 1  9.000 1  9.000 1  8.750 2  36.200 1
307   Lauren Kiningham        8 P2 TNT Gymnastics      8.650 2  8.400 3  8.100 3  9.300 1  34.450 2
FALL CLASSIC, HENDERSONVILLE, TN (10/23-24/04)
 #  Name Age Level Team Sess. Vault Pl Bars  Pl Beam  Pl Floor  Pl AA  Pl
304  Katie Snyder 7 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 8.500 8 8.500 9  7.500 10 7.700 10 32.200 10
302  Lily Griffin 7 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.000 7 8.200 10  7.650 8 7.950 9 32.800 9
307  Victoria Jackson 9 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 8.300 10 9.000 3  7.700 7 9.000 2 33.000 8
301  Mina Oba 7 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.200 3 8.950 5  7.600 9 8.350 8 34.100 7
303  Emily Clancy 7 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 8.500 8 8.800 7 8.250 4 8.650 6 34.200 6
308 Samantha Scripter 11 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.200 3 8.900 6  7.900 6 8.550 7 34.550 5
305  Emily White 8 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.050 5 9.000 3  8.000 5 8.800 4 34.850 4
300  Brianna Bonner 7 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.050 5 8.700 8 8.625 3 8.975 3 35.350 3
309  Mizuki Isayama 12 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.250 2 9.050 2  8.700 2 9.050 1 36.050 2
306  Kelli Snyder 9 P1 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.500 1 9.300 1  8.800 1 8.750 5 36.350 1
310  Lauren Kinningham 8 P2 TNT Gymnastics 3 8.900 3 8.400 3  8.875 2 8.850 1 35.025 3
312  Mackenzie Harrison 10 P2 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.300 1 9.100 1 8.250 3 8.800 3 35.450 2
311  Amy Kinningham 10 P2 TNT Gymnastics 3 9.150 2 8.950 2  8.925 1 8.825 2 35.850 1
313  Brittany Stinnett 9 P3 TNT Gymnastics 3 8.450 1 8.000 2  9.075 1 9.000 2 34.525 2
314  Ashley Thompson 10 P3 TNT Gymnastics 3 8.300 2 9.300 1  7.925 2 9.150 1 34.675 1

TNT Gymnastics Meet Schedule 2004 – 2005

 

Meet Date Level Name of Meet Location
September 11th – 12th

Fee Deadline September 9th

PO-4-5-6

 

Judges Cup

Entry fee approx. cost $55.00

Knoxville, TN

PKGCT Gym

October 23rd – 24th

Fee Deadline September 20th

PO-4-5-6

 

Fall Festival Invit.

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Hendersonville High

Hendersonville, TN

November 13th – 14th

Fee Deadline October 10th

PO-4-5-6

 

Tennessee Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Gallatin Civic Center

Gallatin, TN

November 19th – 21st

Fee Deadline September 24th

PO – 10 Music City Invitational

Entry fee approx. cost $95.00

Let it Shine Gym

Franklin, TN

January 21st – 23rd

Fee Deadline November 15th

PO – 10 Flip Fest (John Macready)

Entry fee approx. cost $85.00

Knoxville Coliseum

Knoxville, TN

February 5th – 6th

Fee Deadline January 10th

PO – 10 Winter Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Gallatin Civic Center

Gallatin, TN

February 5th – 6th

Fee Deadline December 4th

7 – 10 Dawg Days

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

University of Georgia

Athens, GA

February 12th – 13th

Fee Deadline December 15th

7 – 10

PO3

Edgewater Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $85.00

Edgewater Beach

Resort

Panama City Beach, FL

February 19th – 20th

Fee Deadline January

PO1 – 10 Iron Horse Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $80.00

TAG

Chattanooga, TN

February 25th – 27th

Fee Deadline December 10th

PO1 – 10 Gatlinburg Classic

Entry fee approx. cost $70.00

Gatlinburg, TN

Gatlinburg, TN

February 25th – 27th

Fee Deadline January 8th

PO1 – 10 NO Jazz Invitational

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00-$95.00

Reily Center, TulaneUniversity

New Orleans, LA

March 5th – 6th

Fee Deadline January 14th

PO1 – 10 USA Invitational

Entry fee approx. cost $75.00

Gallatin Civic Center

Gallatin, TN

March 11th – 13th

Fee Deadline February 10th

PO–7–10 Optional State Meet

Entry fee approx. cost $85.00

Memphis, TN

High School

       
April 2nd – 4th

Fee Deadline March 12th

8 8 Regionals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

Boca Twisters

Ft. Lauderdale FL.

April 14th – 17th

Fee Deadline March 12th

9 – 10 9 & 10 Regionals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

Nashville, TN

Nashville, TN

May 6th – 8th

Fee Deadline April 16th

9 9 East Nationals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

St. Petersburg FL.

 

May 13th – 15th

Fee Deadline April 12th

10 Level 10 Nationals

Entry fee approx. cost $100.00

Ontario Canada

 

New TNT Level 1-3 Team Members

 

Katie Snyder          Kelsey Bell                  Brianna Gross          Miranda Ellis

Brianna Mull           Morgan Testerman     Rose Voica               Allie Griffin

Natasha Pisecke    Samantha Scriptor      Amber Ivey               Chole Moore

Lily Griffin              Kyndal Tinker             Hannah Parton  

 

TNT Gymnastics staff would like to welcome all the above Athletes to our Gymnastics Team!